List of MCAs

List of Siaya County Assembly Members

We have reviewed the list of Siaya County Assembly Members for you.

HON. GEORGE OKODE – THE SPEAKER

  • Member Ex-Officio Member
  • Position THE COUNTY ASSEMBLY SPEAKER

HON. ANDERECUS ODUOR ODONGO – THE DEPUTY SPEAKER

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward UGENYA WEST
  • Position THE DEPUTY SPEAKER

HON. ODERO OOR BENARD PETER – MAJORITY LEADER

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward UGUNJA
  • Position Majority Leader
Siaya County Assembly Members
Siaya County Assembly Members

HON. WINGA HELLEN A.

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

HON.ODINGA TRUPHOSA APONDI OSEWE

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Ward NOMINATED MEMBER
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

HON. AYIKA CARREN ATIENO

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

HON. JUMA LINDA AKOTH

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

HON. AWITA EMILY AGNES

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

HON. ATIENO ODHIAMBO AGNES

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

HON. AKOTH ONDITI FILLY

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

HON. ADALA BENARD ONYANGO

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Ward NOMINATED MEMBER
  • Position YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE

HON. WAMWAI ADHIAMBO NANCY

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

Hon. OMWENDE AMOLO ANDREW

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Ward NOMINATED
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

HON. BOOKER BONYO WASHINGTON

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward UYOMA NORTH

HON. ARINGO MAURICE OSEWE

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward WEST SAKWA

HON. SIGURU SAMUEL OTIENO

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward EAST GEM

HON. OKWIRY SUSAN ACHIENG

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward WEST GEM

HON. ODAWA ERICK Z. ABUNGU

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward SIGOMRE

HON. AUMA AMBROSE AKUNO

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward WEST ASEMBO WARD

HON. ODHIAMBO EDWIN OTIENO

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward SOUTH SAKWA

HON. OCHOLA NICK EVANCE OKOTH

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward NORTH GEM
READ ALSO  The List Of MCA's In Kisumu County

HON. ODAWA VINCENT OTIENO

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward NORTH ALEGO

HON. OTIATO FRANCIS OTIENO

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward YIMBO EAST

HON. ABIGAEL AWINO PERPETUA

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward CENTRAL GEM

HON. OMORO FREDRICK OLUOCH

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward EAST UGENYA

HON. JAMES OTARE

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward SIAYA TOWNSHIP

HON. KINYANYI ONYANGO WILLIAM

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward YALA TOWNSHIP

HON. MBOHA JOSEPH OLOO

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward SOUTH EAST ALEGO

HON. AUDI DAVID ONYANGO

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward SOUTH GEM

HON. LORNA ADIDA

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward NORTH SAKWA

HON. OKUMU FELIX OUMA

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward WEST ALEGO

HON. SYLVESTER MADIALO

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward USONGA

HON. OYUGI JUDITH ANYANGO

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward ASEMBO EAST

Hon. WILLIS OCHIENG’

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward West Yimbo Ward

Hon. Wandera Kidera Joseph

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward Sidindi Ward

Hon. Leonard Oriaro

  • Member Elected Member
  • Ward Central Alego Ward

HON.ODUOR JOSEPH PETER OMONDI

HON. OYUAGO IRENE SHIRLY

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

HON.OTIENO WINNIE MERCY AKOTH

  • Member Nominated Member
  • Position NOMINATED MEMBER

Your health your Wealth

Loading...

Loading...
MediaRoni
I’m Media Roni a writer with a passion for writing articles,creating websites and proffessional in SEO services. In my 10 years with Mr Ron Investments Company, I’ve helped advance Readers with updated facts about Kenya and the world
http://www.mediaroni.co.ke

Leave a Reply